The working visa is required if you are willing to live and work in Peru. Many employers are willing to hire only, if the working visa is already established and the employee ready to work as soon as possible. The process for getting the working visa takes 60 working days, as soon as we hand in your documents. We recommend you to count with a minimum of 90 days for the process to be completed. Let us help us be prepared for your next employer!

Find out more about visa regulations in Peru by clicking on the link below or contact us directly here.

https://www.migraciones.gob.pe/index.php/inmigracion-y-nacionalizacion/