group of people in a meeting
Photo by rawpixel.com on Pexels.com

The working visa is required if you are willing to live and work in Peru. Many employers are willing to hire only if the working visa is already established and the employee ready to work as soon as possible. The process for getting the working visa takes 60 working days, as soon as we hand in your documents. We recommend you to count with a minimum of 90 days for the process to be completed. Let us help us be prepared for your next employer! with your own business company or another company.

The  services in NVC ABOGADOS are  “all-inclusive” we will write and approve  your contract, and your immigration process is ready to start with your presence for your photo and your print finger

The legal time is 60 workers days

You need living in Perú per 183 days per year

The work contract in Perú is between one year and 3 years the maximum time

The worker visa needs to renew every year and show to the immigration office your job is real.

It is our usually extra legal services every year, you will receive an email with our alert about this matter

 

Find out more about visa regulations in Peru by clicking on the link below or contact us directly here.

https://www.migraciones.gob.pe/index.php/inmigracion-y-nacionalizacion/